Is Well & Good Crumble Cake Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend (rice Flour, Corn Flour, Tapioca Starch, Bicarbonate Of Soda), Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Burnt Sugar, Spice, Salt, Guar Gum, Psyllium Husk, Xanthan Gum. The Chocolate Used In This Product Is Produced On An Allergen-free Line In A Facility That Also Processes Products That Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Dairy.

Check Well & Good Crumble Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking