Is Well & Good Easy Meals Mild Chilli Con Carne With Low GI Rice Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Low Gi White Long Grain Rice (32%), Texturised Vegetable Protein (from Soy), Black Beans, Vegetable Oil (rice Bran, Palm), Corn Starch, Vegetables (onion, Tomato Powder, Garlic), Iodised Salt, Herbs And Spices, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Alkalised Cocoa Powder. Contains Soy.
Check Well & Good Easy Meals Mild Chilli Con Carne With Low GI Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Good Easy Meals Mild Chilli Con Carne With Low GI Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


