Is Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Dark Chocolate Mint Crisp 45g x 16 Display Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • treenuts

treenuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass & Cocoa Butter (70% Cocoa Solids), Soluble Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Erythritol, Mint Chips (Isomalt, Peppermint Oil, Vegetable Colour), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Stevia)

Check Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Dark Chocolate Mint Crisp 45g x 16 Display against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Dark Chocolate Mint Crisp 45g x 16 Display is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go