Is Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Chunky Peanut 45g x16 Display Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 24% milk solids
- milk powder
- milk fat
- milk solids
24% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass & Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids (Milk Powder, Milk Fat), Polydextrose, Erythritol, Peanuts 10%, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Chocolate Contains 34% Cocoa Solids Min And 24% Milk Solids
Check Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Chunky Peanut 45g x16 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Chunky Peanut 45g x16 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
NESQUIK No Sugar Added Chocolate Cocoa Powder, 16 Oz. Tub | Chocolate Milk Powder
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Skippy Chunky No Sugar Added Peanut Butter Spread
Where to buy
Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Chunky Peanut 45g x16 Display is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


