Is Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, sweet-and-salty flavor paired with a smooth, creamy center and firm outer shell; commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent taste and satisfying texture, while some mention occasional over-sweetness and softening in warm conditions or concerns about packaging durability and portion size consistency.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk lecithin
- sugar butter
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet-and-salty flavor paired with a smooth, creamy center and firm outer shell; commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note consistent taste and satisfying texture, while some mention occasional over-sweetness and softening in warm conditions or concerns about packaging durability and portion size consistency.
Ingredients
Total Fat, Cholesterol, Total Carbohydrate, Sodium, Protein, Milk Chocolate (sugar Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Lecithin (soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm &/or Safflower Oil), Palm Oil), Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


