Is Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Chunky Peanut 45g x16 Display Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 24% milk solids
  • milk powder
  • milk solids
  • chocolate

24% milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass & Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids (Milk Powder, Milk Fat), Polydextrose, Erythritol, Peanuts 10%, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Chocolate Contains 34% Cocoa Solids Min And 24% Milk Solids

Check Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Chunky Peanut 45g x16 Display against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Chunky Peanut 45g x16 Display is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast