Is Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut 45g x 16 Display Vegan?

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass & Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids (Milk Powder, Milk Fat), Soluble Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Erythritol, Currants, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Chocolate Contains 34% Cocoa Solids And 24% Milk Solids
Check Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut 45g x 16 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut 45g x 16 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
NESQUIK No Sugar Added Chocolate Cocoa Powder, 16 Oz. Tub | Chocolate Milk Powder
Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Chocolate Candy Bar - 3.5oz
Where to buy
Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Fruit & Nut 45g x 16 Display is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


