Is Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Peppermint Chip 45g x 16 Display Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass & Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids (Milk Powder, Milk Fat), Soluble Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Erythritol, Mint Chips 10% (Isomalt, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Vegetable Colour), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Chocolate Contains 34% Cocoa Solids And 24% Milk Solids
Check Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Peppermint Chip 45g x 16 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Peppermint Chip 45g x 16 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
NESQUIK No Sugar Added Chocolate Cocoa Powder, 16 Oz. Tub | Chocolate Milk Powder
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor No Sugar Added Hot Choco Mix
Where to buy
Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Peppermint Chip 45g x 16 Display is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


