Is Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry 45g x 16 Display Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk
- milk solids
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter & Cocoa Mass, Soluble Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Milk Solids (Milk Powder, Milk Fat), Erythritol, Raspberry Pieces, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Stevia)
Check Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry 45g x 16 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry 45g x 16 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Block Mint Crisp
Well Naturally No Sugar Added Snack Bar Milk Chocolate Coconut Delight
Where to buy
Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry 45g x 16 Display is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


