Is Well Naturally 99% Sugar Free Raspberry Jellies 90g Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, tangy raspberry jellies deliver a chewy, slightly firm bite with a granular coating; reviewers often praise the pronounced berry flavor and convenient resealable packaging, noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable chewiness. Commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, candy, or for pairing with tea, small gift bags, and holiday treats.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural flavour
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, tangy raspberry jellies deliver a chewy, slightly firm bite with a granular coating; reviewers often praise the pronounced berry flavor and convenient resealable packaging, noting occasional artificial aftertaste and variable chewiness. Commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, candy, or for pairing with tea, small gift bags, and holiday treats.
Ingredients
Sweeteners (Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides (Natural Sweetener)), Polydextrose, Resistant Dextrin, Gelatine, Modified Starch (1401), Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (163), Carnauba Wax, Processing Aid (Wheat Starch)
Check Well Naturally 99% Sugar Free Raspberry Jellies 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well Naturally 99% Sugar Free Raspberry Jellies 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Trader Joe's Maple & Brown Sugar Naturally Flavored Instant Oatmeal
WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR HARD CANDY, WATERMELON, GRAPE, APPLE & RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Well Naturally 99% Sugar Free Raspberry Jellies 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


