Is Well & Truly Crunchies Snacks Really Cheesy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- milk powder
- cheese powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder, Salt, Cheese Powder, Milk Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavouring
Check Well & Truly Crunchies Snacks Really Cheesy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well & Truly Crunchies Snacks Really Cheesy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


