Is Wellabys Crackers Feta & Oregano Vegan?

Description
These crackers deliver tangy, herb-accented savory flavor with a firm, crisp bite that can crumble into tender flakes. Commonly enjoyed straight from the box, paired with snacks or dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads. Reviewers often note pronounced flavor, satisfying crunch, and occasional fragility and mild saltiness.
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk proteins
- feta cheese
- milk
- cream
- cow's milk
- cheese
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- rennet
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These crackers deliver tangy, herb-accented savory flavor with a firm, crisp bite that can crumble into tender flakes. Commonly enjoyed straight from the box, paired with snacks or dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads. Reviewers often note pronounced flavor, satisfying crunch, and occasional fragility and mild saltiness.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Cheese (24%) (Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet), Cream (Milk), Corn Flour, Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Feta Cheese (1.3%) (Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet), Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Oregano (0.3%), Olive Oil (0.3%), Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum), Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Glucano Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Wellabys Crackers Feta & Oregano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellabys Crackers Feta & Oregano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wellabys Crackers Feta & Oregano is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


