Is Wellgard Vegan Omega 3 Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural mixed fruit flavouring
natural mixed fruit flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Dha And Epa-rich Oil From The Microalgae Schizochytrium Sp., Flaxseed Oil, Acids: (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Orange Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Orange Flavouring, Vegetable Oils (coconut Oil, Canola Oil), Natural Mixed Fruit Flavouring, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate Preparation, Curcumin, Retinyl Acetate, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Vitamin D3 Preparation (moss Extract).
Check Wellgard Vegan Omega 3 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellgard Vegan Omega 3 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


