Is Wellness Quick Oats - 100% Gluten Free by Maga Foods Puerto Rico - 11.3 Oz (Count of 2) Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free rolled oats
gluten free rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gluten Free Rolled Oats
Check Wellness Quick Oats - 100% Gluten Free by Maga Foods Puerto Rico - 11.3 Oz (Count of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellness Quick Oats - 100% Gluten Free by Maga Foods Puerto Rico - 11.3 Oz (Count of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wellness Quick Oats - 100% Gluten Free by Maga Foods Puerto Rico - 11.3 Oz (Count of 2) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Roll
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCookingBaking


