Is Wellshire Black Forest Ham Nugget Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Raw Sugar, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Blend Of Sugar And Honey (Cane Sugar, Honey), Maple Sugar, Natural Flavo
Check Wellshire Black Forest Ham Nugget against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellshire Black Forest Ham Nugget in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Where to buy
Wellshire Black Forest Ham Nugget is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Nugget


