Is Wellshire Farms, Liverwurst Turkey, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- turkey skin
- turkey liver
- natural flavors
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey Liver, Turkey, Turkey Skin, Non-fat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors
Check Wellshire Farms, Liverwurst Turkey, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellshire Farms, Liverwurst Turkey, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wellshire Farms, Liverwurst Turkey, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Poultry · Loaf
Flavor
EarthyMeatySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


