Is Wellshire Sugar Free Dry Rubbed All Natural Sliced Uncured Bacon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork, sea salt, spices (black pepper), fenugreek, nutmeg, white pepper, mace, allspice).
Check Wellshire Sugar Free Dry Rubbed All Natural Sliced Uncured Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellshire Sugar Free Dry Rubbed All Natural Sliced Uncured Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Original Uncured Bacon
Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz
Where to buy
Wellshire Sugar Free Dry Rubbed All Natural Sliced Uncured Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


