Is Wellshire Sugar Free Dry Rubbed All Natural Sliced Uncured Bacon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork, sea salt, spices (black pepper), fenugreek, nutmeg, white pepper, mace, allspice).
Check Wellshire Sugar Free Dry Rubbed All Natural Sliced Uncured Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellshire Sugar Free Dry Rubbed All Natural Sliced Uncured Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Original Uncured Bacon
Caulipower All Natural Uncured Pepperoni Cauliflower Pizza, 12 Oz
Where to buy
Wellshire Sugar Free Dry Rubbed All Natural Sliced Uncured Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


