Is WELLSHIRE, TOM-TOMS, TURKEY SNACK STICK Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- for flavoring
for flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, SPICES, SEA SALT, RAW SUGAR, PAPRIKA (FOR FLAVORING), GRANULATED GARLIC, CELERY, ONION POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE (FROM CORN) IN COOLAGEN CASING
Check WELLSHIRE, TOM-TOMS, TURKEY SNACK STICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WELLSHIRE, TOM-TOMS, TURKEY SNACK STICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
About this product
Poultry · Stick


