Is WELLSHIRE, TOM-TOMS, TURKEY SNACK STICK Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
- lactic acid starter culture
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, SPICES, SEA SALT, RAW SUGAR, PAPRIKA (FOR FLAVORING), GRANULATED GARLIC, CELERY, ONION POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE (FROM CORN) IN COOLAGEN CASING
Check WELLSHIRE, TOM-TOMS, TURKEY SNACK STICK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WELLSHIRE, TOM-TOMS, TURKEY SNACK STICK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
About this product
Poultry · Stick


