Is Wellsley Farms Cinnamon Cream Cheese Icing Carrot Cake, Cinnamon Cream Cheese Icing Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), EGGS, PALM OIL, RAISINS. CARROTS, WALNUTS, PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID), DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, PRESERVATIVE [SODIUM METABISULFITE]), CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, DATEM, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DRIED CARROTS, EGG WHITES, EGG YOLKS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GLYCERIN, GUAR GUM, GUM ARABIC, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, INVERT SUGAR. LEAVENING (BAKING SODA. SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES. NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POLYSORBATE 60. POLYSORBATE 80. PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, RED 40 LAKE. SALT. SOY LECITHIN, SPICE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHITE CHOCOLATE CURLS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.
Check Wellsley Farms Cinnamon Cream Cheese Icing Carrot Cake, Cinnamon Cream Cheese Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Cinnamon Cream Cheese Icing Carrot Cake, Cinnamon Cream Cheese Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


