Is Wellsley Farms FIve Cheese Stuffed Shells Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- low moisture whole milk mozzarella cheese
- milk
- romano cheese
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- made from cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- +5 more
low moisture whole milk mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, PASTA INGREDIENTS: #1 SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PASTEURIZED LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, DOUGH MIX (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN OR CORN], APO-CAROTENAL [COLOR], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], OLRESIN). FILLING INGREDIENTS: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, MILK FAT, SALT, VINEGAR), ASIAGO CHEESE ([MADE FROM COW'S MILK], CULTURE, RENNET, SALT, CELLULOSE ADDED AS ANTI-CAKING AGENT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH & POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Wellsley Farms FIve Cheese Stuffed Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms FIve Cheese Stuffed Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Happy Farms Cream Cheese
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


