Is Wellsley Farms Grilled Yakitori Inspired Chicken Breast Skewers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Sugar, Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Dried Vinegar, Hydrolyzed Canola Protein, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Spice, Molasses Solids, Salt, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid (calcium Lactate).
Check Wellsley Farms Grilled Yakitori Inspired Chicken Breast Skewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Grilled Yakitori Inspired Chicken Breast Skewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Poultry · Stick


