Is Wellsley Farms Sour Cream Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzyme. Contains: Milk.
Check Wellsley Farms Sour Cream Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Sour Cream Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


