No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Wellsley Farms Tropical Harvest Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raisins (may Contain Organic Sunflower Oil), Golden Raisins (raisins, Sulphur Dioxide (for Color Retention), Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Canola, And/or Palm Oils)), Diced Mangos (mango, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite, Color (fd&c Yellow 6)), Diced Papaya (papaya, Sugar, Sodium Metabisulphite (for Color Retention), Artificial Color (fd&c Yellow #6)), Pineapple Bits (pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite (for Color Retention)), Banana Chips (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor), And Almonds. Contains Almonds and Sulfites.. It amy also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Filberts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts), Sesame, Wheat, Soy, Milk and Egg.

Check Wellsley Farms Tropical Harvest Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Wellsley Farms Tropical Harvest Mix | Spoonful