No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Wellsley Farms Tropical Harvest Mix Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raisins (may Contain Organic Sunflower Oil), Golden Raisins (raisins, Sulphur Dioxide (for Color Retention), Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Canola, And/or Palm Oils)), Diced Mangos (mango, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite, Color (fd&c Yellow 6)), Diced Papaya (papaya, Sugar, Sodium Metabisulphite (for Color Retention), Artificial Color (fd&c Yellow #6)), Pineapple Bits (pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite (for Color Retention)), Banana Chips (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor), And Almonds. Contains Almonds and Sulfites.. It amy also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Filberts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts), Sesame, Wheat, Soy, Milk and Egg.

Check Wellsley Farms Tropical Harvest Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast
Gluten Free? Wellsley Farms Tropical Harvest Mix | Spoonful