No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Wellsley Farms Tropical Harvest Mix Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raisins (may Contain Organic Sunflower Oil), Golden Raisins (raisins, Sulphur Dioxide (for Color Retention), Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Canola, And/or Palm Oils)), Diced Mangos (mango, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite, Color (fd&c Yellow 6)), Diced Papaya (papaya, Sugar, Sodium Metabisulphite (for Color Retention), Artificial Color (fd&c Yellow #6)), Pineapple Bits (pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite (for Color Retention)), Banana Chips (banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor), And Almonds. Contains Almonds and Sulfites.. It amy also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Filberts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts), Sesame, Wheat, Soy, Milk and Egg.

Check Wellsley Farms Tropical Harvest Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast
Vegan? Wellsley Farms Tropical Harvest Mix | Spoonful