Is WellYeah! KIDS Iron + Vitamin C Blood Formation Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pectin, Black Carrot Concentrate And Copper Chlorophyllin (colors), Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Natural Flavor.
Check WellYeah! KIDS Iron + Vitamin C Blood Formation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WellYeah! KIDS Iron + Vitamin C Blood Formation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


