Is WENDEL'S TRUE FOODS, BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whipping cream
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), CAGE FREE EGGS, BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN), WHITE RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, COCOA POWDER, SOY FLOUR (SOYBEANS), WATER, CORN STARCH, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC VANILLA, SEA SALT, AGAR, CARRAGEENAN.
Check WENDEL'S TRUE FOODS, BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WENDEL'S TRUE FOODS, BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


