Is Wendel's True Foods Coconut Nanaimo Bar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour) (milk, Soybeans), Organic Coconut, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour) (soybeans), Palm Fruit Oil, Whipping Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan) (milk), Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Sugars (organic Cane Sugar), Butter (milk), White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder, Chia Seeds, Walnuts, Flaxseed. Contains: Dairy (milk), Walnuts And Soy.
Check Wendel's True Foods Coconut Nanaimo Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wendel's True Foods Coconut Nanaimo Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Fody Almond Coconut Bar, 1.41 Oz
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS
About this product
Snack · Bar


