Is Wendel's True Foods Coconut Nanaimo Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour) (milk, Soybeans), Organic Coconut, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour) (soybeans), Palm Fruit Oil, Whipping Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan) (milk), Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Sugars (organic Cane Sugar), Butter (milk), White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder, Chia Seeds, Walnuts, Flaxseed. Contains: Dairy (milk), Walnuts And Soy.
Check Wendel's True Foods Coconut Nanaimo Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wendel's True Foods Coconut Nanaimo Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Fody Almond Coconut Bar, 1.41 Oz
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COCONUT & OATS
About this product
Snack · Bar


