Is Wendel's True Foods Gingerbread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (molasses, Brown Rice Syrup, Yellow Sugar), White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Water, Soy Flour, Palm Fruit Oil, Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Flaxseed, Vegetable Glycerin, Baking Powder, Ginger, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Nutmeg, Cloves, Mace, Cardamom, Coriander, White Pepper. Contains Soy.
Check Wendel's True Foods Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wendel's True Foods Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


