Is Wensleydale Cheese With Cranberries - 5.3 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- wensleydale cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wensleydale Cheese, (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Water, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.
Check Wensleydale Cheese With Cranberries - 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wensleydale Cheese With Cranberries - 5.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Wensleydale Cheese With Cranberries - 5.3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


