Is Wensleydale Creamery Wensleydale Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wensleydale cheese (milk)

Check Wensleydale Creamery Wensleydale Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wensleydale Creamery Wensleydale Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing