Is Wernli Biscuit Chocofin 100 Gr Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lecithines
lecithines
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine de froment, sucre, graisse/huile végétale non hydrogénée (palme, arachide, coco), pâte de cacao, amidon de riz, cacao maigre en poudre, beurre, sérum de lait, beurre de cacao, lait écrémé en poudre, sirop de glucose, œuf en poudre*, beurre concentré, émulsifiant: lécithines (soja), sucre caramélisé, poudres à lever: diphosphates et carbonates de sodium, sel de cuisine, maltodextrine, arômes naturels. ??:œufs d'élevage au sol. Peut contenir des traces d'amandes et de noisettes. Tenir ou frois et ou sec
Check Wernli Biscuit Chocofin 100 Gr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wernli Biscuit Chocofin 100 Gr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


