Is Werther's Original Cinnamon Creme Soft Caramels Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (from Palm And Shea), Condensed Skim Milk, Sorbitol Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Dry Whole Milk, Lactose, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Butter, Reduced Minerals Whey, Brown Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sugar Cane Syrup, Caramel Color, Hazelnuts. Contains Milk, Soy, Shea Nut, Wheat, Hazelnuts.
Check Werther's Original Cinnamon Creme Soft Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Cinnamon Creme Soft Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Superpretzel Pretzels, Soft, Fully Baked, Original, 6 Pack
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, APPLE CINNAMON
COFFEE MATE Cinnamon Vanilla Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer 32 fl oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


