Is Werther's Original Cinnamon Creme Soft Caramels Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (from Palm And Shea), Condensed Skim Milk, Sorbitol Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Dry Whole Milk, Lactose, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Butter, Reduced Minerals Whey, Brown Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sugar Cane Syrup, Caramel Color, Hazelnuts. Contains Milk, Soy, Shea Nut, Wheat, Hazelnuts.
Check Werther's Original Cinnamon Creme Soft Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Cinnamon Creme Soft Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Superpretzel Pretzels, Soft, Fully Baked, Original, 6 Pack
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, APPLE CINNAMON
COFFEE MATE Cinnamon Vanilla Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer 32 fl oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


