Is Werther's Original Cream Candies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream 7.4% (Milk), Condensed Whey (Milk), Butter 4.8% (Milk), Cane Sugar Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin (322)), Flavour.
Check Werther's Original Cream Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Cream Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


