Is Werther's Original Pumpkin Spice Soft Caramels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, SORBITOL SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), CREAM, WHEY, BUTTER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, SALT, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Werther's Original Pumpkin Spice Soft Caramels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece, Packaged

Flavor
CaramelSweetPumpkin SpiceCreamy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGifting