Is West Cornwall Pasty Co Potato Tots Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides esters of fatty acid
- dextrose
mono & diglycerides esters of fatty acid
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hash Brown Potato Bites (potato (87%), Sunflower Oil, Coating (potato Starch, Dehydrated Potato, Salt, Flavouring (salt, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Gum Arabic, Sugar, Dextrose, Rosemary Extract), Onion Powder, Dextrose), Potato Flake (potato, Mono & Diglycerides Esters Of Fatty Acid, Disodium Diphosphate, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid)).
Check West Cornwall Pasty Co Potato Tots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open West Cornwall Pasty Co Potato Tots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


