Is WEST SOY, LOW FAT VANILLA SOYMILK, VANILLA, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, WHOLE ORGANIC SOYBEANS), EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2
Check WEST SOY, LOW FAT VANILLA SOYMILK, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEST SOY, LOW FAT VANILLA SOYMILK, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Silk Yogurt Alternative Soy Dairy Free Vanilla - 24 Oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


