Is Westacre Dairy Tasty Cheese Shredded Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheese (96%), Milk, Starch Culture (milk), Salt, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet), Anti-caking Agent (460). Contains Milk.
Check Westacre Dairy Tasty Cheese Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Westacre Dairy Tasty Cheese Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingCooking


