Is Westacre Dairy Tasty Cheese Shredded Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch culture
starch culture
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (96%), Milk, Starch Culture (milk), Salt, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet), Anti-caking Agent (460). Contains Milk.
Check Westacre Dairy Tasty Cheese Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Westacre Dairy Tasty Cheese Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake


