No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Westacre Parmesan Cheese Shredded 250g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (98%) [milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet), Anticaking Agent (460)], Preservative (200). Contains: Milk.

Check Westacre Parmesan Cheese Shredded 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad
Lactose Free? Westacre Parmesan Cheese Shredded 250g | Spoonful