Is Westacre Parmesan Cheese Shredded 250g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (98%) [milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet), Anticaking Agent (460)], Preservative (200). Contains: Milk.
Check Westacre Parmesan Cheese Shredded 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Westacre Parmesan Cheese Shredded 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad


