Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Western family Blanched Slivered Almonds Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almonds. Contains Almonds. It may also contain Peanuts, other Tree Nuts, Shells and or Shell Fragments.

Check Western family Blanched Slivered Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ingredient · Dried, Slice

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingBakingTopping
Pescatarian? Western family Blanched Slivered Almonds | Spoonful