Is Western Family Chicken Broth Soy Free?

Description
Savory, clear and light-bodied, this broth offers a mild, slightly salty flavor and smooth, thin texture; commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, risottos and for poaching or braising. Some customer feedback often notes reliable consistency and value, with occasional mentions of being either bland or overly salty.

Description
Savory, clear and light-bodied, this broth offers a mild, slightly salty flavor and smooth, thin texture; commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, risottos and for poaching or braising. Some customer feedback often notes reliable consistency and value, with occasional mentions of being either bland or overly salty.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, concentrated chicken broth), Salt, Dextrose, Yeast extract, Onion powder, Chicken fat, Natural flavours.
Check Western Family Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


