Is Western Family Flavour Instant Noodles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- noodles enhanced wheat flour
- wheat
noodles enhanced wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles Enhanced Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Guar Gum, Garlic Powder Bable Flavosalt Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Onion Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (soybeans, Salt, We Vegetar Eflour, Yeast Extract Powder (dried Bread Yeast, Water, Disodium Indsinate, Disodium Bate, Caf Mf Dried Leek, Celery Seed Powder, Soybean Powder, Black Pepper Powder. Contain: Wheat, Soy.
Check Western Family Flavour Instant Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Flavour Instant Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Noodle · Dried


