Is Western Family Fully Cooked Maple Bacon Pork Back Ribs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Back Ribs, Sugars (sugar, Brown Sugar, Blackstrap Molasses, Maple Syrup), Water, Tomato Paste, Cider Vinegar And White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Smoke Flavour And Natural Maple Flavour, Salt, Bacon (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavour), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (contains Sunflower Oil), Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Toasted Onions And Dehydrated Onions, Spices And Spice Extracts, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Red And Green Bell Peppers, Artificial Flavour, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Caramel, Xanthan Gum, Sulphites, Smoke. Contains: Soy, Sulphites.
Check Western Family Fully Cooked Maple Bacon Pork Back Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Fully Cooked Maple Bacon Pork Back Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
About this product
Meat · Piece


