Is Western Family Hot Dog Relish Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Cucumbers, sugar, prepared mustard, cauliflower, water, vinegar, salt, red bell pepper, mustard seeds, celery seeds, xanthan gum, calcium chloride, turmeric extract. Contains: mustard, sulphites.

Check Western Family Hot Dog Relish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingTopping